Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
2.9 miles to University of California, Riverside
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
1 Bathroom $1,995 640 Available Now
Available Now $1,995 640Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

3980 Cedar St

Check out this amazing 360 virtual tour:

Take a look at this fun YouTube tour:

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bath home is available now! Located close to Mt. Rubidoux hiking trail, RCC, Riverside Community Hospital and Downtown Riverside,...
this gated ground level unit features it's very own private patio, tile floor throughout, mini splits in each room along with ceiling fans for added comfort. The kitchen was fully updated and features soft close drawers and cabinets, quartz countertops, reverse osmosis drinking water and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom includes updated vanity and beautifully tiled walk in shower. Both bedrooms include plenty of closet space. Parking: 1 spot assigned to tenant, all other parking on street. Owner pays water, trash, sewer and landscaping. Internet is also provided! Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

Home is available for immediate move in with a 12 month lease and $1995 security deposit on approved credit. You can take a tour on your schedule every day using our 3D virtual tour option through the link in the description. Property is leased in “as shown condition” unless otherwise advertised. Renter’s insurance or Tenant Liability Insurance is required.

This property is eligible for FolioGuard™ Deposit Alternative, Powered by Obligo in lieu of a security deposit. For additional information on this program, ask me!

Sorry, no pets.

APPLY ONLINE:
$49 application fee per person. Incomplete applications will not be considered.
1.5% monthly technology fee also part of the rent: $1995 + $29.93= Total rent of $2024.93
$75/Pet per Month
For additional information please contact:
*No short term rentals, Airbnb, subletting permitted.

Contact

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Shopping Centers

Downtown Maxi Foods Walk: 5 min Distance: 0.3 mi
University Square Walk: 6 min Distance: 0.3 mi
Downtown Riverside Cadillac District Walk: 12 min Distance: 0.7 mi

Transit / Subway

Riverside-Downtown Walk: 24 min Distance: 1.3 mi
Riverside-Hunter Park/Ucr Walk: 72 min Distance: 3.7 mi
Pedley Drive: 12 min Distance: 6.6 mi
Moreno Valley/March Field Drive: 13 min Distance: 8.8 mi
Riverside-La Sierra Drive: 14 min Distance: 9.7 mi

Airports

Ontario International Drive: 24 min Distance: 17.0 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Riverside City College Walk: 23 min Distance: 1.2 mi
UC Riverside Drive: 9 min Distance: 4.1 mi
California Baptist University Drive: 10 min Distance: 6.0 mi
San Bernardino Valley College Drive: 15 min Distance: 9.6 mi

Parks and Recreation

Louis Robidoux Nature Center Drive: 10 min Distance: 4.6 mi
UCR Botanic Gardens Drive: 11 min Distance: 4.6 mi
Mary Vagle Nature Center Drive: 14 min Distance: 7.8 mi